Collection: Transceivers

A transceiver is a device that is both a transmitter and a receiver, and usually it's in a single device. This is commonly used in networking as a modular network interface.
113 products
  • Fortinet FN-TRAN-SFP+LR
    Vendor
    Fortinet
    Regular price
    $357.00
    Sale price
    $357.00
    Regular price
    $357.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • Fortinet FN-TRAN-QSFP28-SR
    Vendor
    Fortinet
    Regular price
    $3,591.00
    Sale price
    $3,591.00
    Regular price
    $3,591.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • Fortinet FN-TRAN-SFP+SR
    Vendor
    Fortinet
    Regular price
    $140.00
    Sale price
    $140.00
    Regular price
    $140.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 407-BBOP) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1
    Vendor
    ADDON
    Regular price
    $117.00
    Sale price
    $117.00
    Regular price
    $117.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • HPE MSA 10GB SR ISCSI SFP 4PK XCVR
    Vendor
    HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE
    Regular price
    $324.00
    Sale price
    $324.00
    Regular price
    $324.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • CISCO GLC-TE COMP XCVR
    Vendor
    ADDON
    Regular price
    $82.00
    Sale price
    $82.00
    Regular price
    $82.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • HP JD096C COMP DAC
    Vendor
    ADDON
    Regular price
    $59.00
    Sale price
    $59.00
    Regular price
    $59.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • NETGEAR AGM731F COMP XCVR
    Vendor
    ADDON
    Regular price
    $72.00
    Sale price
    $72.00
    Regular price
    $72.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • HP JD118B COMP TRANSCEIVER
    Vendor
    ADDON
    Regular price
    $72.00
    Sale price
    $72.00
    Regular price
    $72.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • HP B4U37AA COMP
    Vendor
    ADDON
    Regular price
    $72.00
    Sale price
    $72.00
    Regular price
    $72.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • 10GBASE-SR SFP MODULE
    Vendor
    CISCO
    Regular price
    $700.00
    Sale price
    $700.00
    Regular price
    $700.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • 1000BASE-T SFP TRANSCEIVER
    Vendor
    CISCO
    Regular price
    $322.00
    Sale price
    $322.00
    Regular price
    $322.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • 10GBASE-LRM SFP MODULE
    Vendor
    CISCO
    Regular price
    $1,078.00
    Sale price
    $1,078.00
    Regular price
    $1,078.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • 10GBASE-LR SFP MODULE
    Vendor
    CISCO
    Regular price
    $1,383.00
    Sale price
    $1,383.00
    Regular price
    $1,383.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • 10 PACK GIGABIT RJ45 COPPER S
    Vendor
    STARTECH
    Regular price
    $403.00
    Sale price
    $403.00
    Regular price
    $403.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • GIGABIT FIBER SFP - 1000BASE-LX
    Vendor
    STARTECH
    Regular price
    $79.00
    Sale price
    $79.00
    Regular price
    $79.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • 10 GB FIBER SFP+ - 10GBASE-SR
    Vendor
    STARTECH
    Regular price
    $241.00
    Sale price
    $241.00
    Regular price
    $241.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • 10 PACK GB FIBER SFP MM LC
    Vendor
    STARTECH
    Regular price
    $369.00
    Sale price
    $369.00
    Regular price
    $369.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • GIGABIT FIBER SFP - 1000BASE-SX
    Vendor
    STARTECH
    Regular price
    $72.00
    Sale price
    $72.00
    Regular price
    $72.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • PCIE FIBER OPTIC NIC WITH SFP+
    Vendor
    STARTECH
    Regular price
    $544.00
    Sale price
    $544.00
    Regular price
    $544.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • MSA COMPLIANT 10GBASE-T SFP+
    Vendor
    STARTECH
    Regular price
    $265.00
    Sale price
    $265.00
    Regular price
    $265.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • EXTREME 10050 COMP XCVR
    Vendor
    ADDON
    Regular price
    $75.00
    Sale price
    $75.00
    Regular price
    $75.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • Dell - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE, 10Gb Fibre Channel - 10GBase-SR - 2 ports - LC - up to 500 m - for EqualLogic
    Vendor
    Dell
    Regular price
    $199.00
    Sale price
    $199.00
    Regular price
    $199.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • HP 10GBase-T SFP+ Transceiver
    Vendor
    Hewlett
    Regular price
    $756.00
    Sale price
    $756.00
    Regular price
    $756.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • Gigabit Ethernet 1000 Base-T Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver
    Vendor
    Cisco
    Regular price
    $156.00
    Sale price
    $156.00
    Regular price
    $156.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC/PC multi-mode - up to 1 km - 850 nm - for Catalyst
    Vendor
    Cisco
    Regular price
    $395.00
    Sale price
    $395.00
    Regular price
    $395.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • Lenovo - SFP28 transceiver module - 25 Gigabit LAN - 25GBase-SR - for ThinkAgile HX3321 Certified Node, ThinkSystem NE25
    Vendor
    Lenovo
    Regular price
    $252.00
    Sale price
    $252.00
    Regular price
    $252.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • CISCO QSFP-H40G-CU1M COMP DAC
    Vendor
    ADDON
    Regular price
    $139.00
    Sale price
    $139.00
    Regular price
    $139.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • J4860D COMPATIBLE TAA COMPLIANT
    Vendor
    ADDON
    Regular price
    $198.00
    Sale price
    $198.00
    Regular price
    $198.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • HP J8177D COMP XCVR
    Vendor
    ADDON
    Regular price
    $75.00
    Sale price
    $75.00
    Regular price
    $75.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • CISCO SFP-H25G-CU1M COMP DAC
    Vendor
    ADDON
    Regular price
    $95.00
    Sale price
    $95.00
    Regular price
    $95.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • PALOALTO PAN-SFP-CG COMP XCVR
    Vendor
    ADDON
    Regular price
    $75.00
    Sale price
    $75.00
    Regular price
    $75.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • CISCO SFP-GE-T COMP XCVR
    Vendor
    ADDON
    Regular price
    $75.00
    Sale price
    $75.00
    Regular price
    $75.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • JUNIPER EX-SFP-1GE-T COMP XCVR
    Vendor
    ADDON
    Regular price
    $75.00
    Sale price
    $75.00
    Regular price
    $75.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • Emulex - SFP+ transceiver module - 32Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
    Vendor
    Broadcom
    Regular price
    $1,201.00
    Sale price
    $1,201.00
    Regular price
    $1,201.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • Cisco - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBASE-BiDi - LC multi-mode - up to 150 m - 832-918 nm - for P/N: N
    Vendor
    Cisco
    Regular price
    $1,155.00
    Sale price
    $1,155.00
    Regular price
    $1,155.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • Mellanox - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - up to 100 m
    Vendor
    MELLANOX
    Regular price
    $155.00
    Sale price
    $155.00
    Regular price
    $155.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • HP JD119B COMP TRANSCEIVER
    Vendor
    ADDON
    Regular price
    $81.00
    Sale price
    $81.00
    Regular price
    $81.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • CISCO QSFP-H40G-CU3M COMP DAC
    Vendor
    ADDON
    Regular price
    $154.00
    Sale price
    $154.00
    Regular price
    $154.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • Mellanox - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC - up to 500 m - 850 nm
    Vendor
    MELLANOX
    Regular price
    $99.00
    Sale price
    $99.00
    Regular price
    $99.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out