Collection: Fiber Optic Cables

Fiber optic cable is a high-speed data transmission medium. It contains tiny glass or plastic filaments that carry light beams. Digital data is transmitted through the cable via rapid pulses of light. For example, most transatlantic telecommunications cables between the U.S. and Europe are fiber optic.
37 products
  • 2M LC/LC 10GB LSZH DUPLEX
    Vendor
    ORIGIN
    Regular price
    $43.00
    Sale price
    $43.00
    Regular price
    $43.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • RJ45 TO RJ45 SUN/CISCO
    Vendor
    VERTIV
    Regular price
    $35.00
    Sale price
    $35.00
    Regular price
    $35.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • CABLE 3M PATCH FIBRA DUPLEX
    Vendor
    STARTECH
    Regular price
    $40.00
    Sale price
    $40.00
    Regular price
    $40.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • 30M MULTIMODE 50/125 DUPLEX
    Vendor
    STARTECH
    Regular price
    $72.00
    Sale price
    $72.00
    Regular price
    $72.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • 2M 10 GB AQUA MULTIMODE 50/125
    Vendor
    STARTECH
    Regular price
    $47.00
    Sale price
    $47.00
    Regular price
    $47.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • 2M MULTIMODE 50/125 DUPLEX
    Vendor
    STARTECH
    Regular price
    $40.00
    Sale price
    $40.00
    Regular price
    $40.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • 10M LC-LC SINGLEMODE 9/125 YELLOW
    Vendor
    CABLES DIRECT
    Regular price
    $27.00
    Sale price
    $27.00
    Regular price
    $27.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • 4M FIBER OPTIC PATCH CORD LC TO
    Vendor
    STARTECH
    Regular price
    $56.00
    Sale price
    $56.00
    Regular price
    $56.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • CABLE DE RED DE 1M MULTIMODO
    Vendor
    STARTECH
    Regular price
    $39.00
    Sale price
    $39.00
    Regular price
    $39.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • 1M MULTIMODE 50/125 DUPLEX
    Vendor
    STARTECH
    Regular price
    $37.00
    Sale price
    $37.00
    Regular price
    $37.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • 1M 10GB AQUAMULTIMODE 50/125 DU
    Vendor
    STARTECH
    Regular price
    $44.00
    Sale price
    $44.00
    Regular price
    $44.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • C2G LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-
    Vendor
    C2G
    Regular price
    $72.00
    Sale price
    $72.00
    Regular price
    $72.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • CABLE DE RED DE 5M MULTIMODO
    Vendor
    STARTECH
    Regular price
    $43.00
    Sale price
    $43.00
    Regular price
    $43.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • 0.3M DUPLEX MMF FIBER ADAPTER
    Vendor
    TRIPPLITE
    Regular price
    $53.00
    Sale price
    $53.00
    Regular price
    $53.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • 3M MMF FIBER OPTIC 10GB
    Vendor
    TRIPPLITE
    Regular price
    $41.00
    Sale price
    $41.00
    Regular price
    $41.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • 2M MMF FIBER OPTIC 10GB
    Vendor
    TRIPPLITE
    Regular price
    $45.00
    Sale price
    $45.00
    Regular price
    $45.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • DUPLEX MMF FIBER OPTIC COUPLER
    Vendor
    TRIPPLITE
    Regular price
    $31.00
    Sale price
    $31.00
    Regular price
    $31.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • ActFibCabETH 100GbE100Gb/s QSFP LSZH 10m
    Vendor
    MELLANOX
    Regular price
    $542.00
    Sale price
    $542.00
    Regular price
    $542.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • CABLE DE RED DE 3M MULTIMODO
    Vendor
    STARTECH
    Regular price
    $43.00
    Sale price
    $43.00
    Regular price
    $43.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • 1M MMF FIBER OPTIC LC/LC
    Vendor
    TRIPPLITE
    Regular price
    $36.00
    Sale price
    $36.00
    Regular price
    $36.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • MLNX active fiber cable ETH 100GbE
    Vendor
    MELLANOX
    Regular price
    $522.00
    Sale price
    $522.00
    Regular price
    $522.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • HP PREMIER FLEX LC/LC OM4 2F 2M CBL
    Vendor
    HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE
    Regular price
    $91.00
    Sale price
    $91.00
    Regular price
    $91.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • C2G LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network cable - SC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-
    Vendor
    C2G
    Regular price
    $67.00
    Sale price
    $67.00
    Regular price
    $67.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • 10M MMF FIBER OPTIC 10GB
    Vendor
    TRIPPLITE
    Regular price
    $66.00
    Sale price
    $66.00
    Regular price
    $66.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • QLogic 2772 - Host bus adapter - PCIe low profile - 32Gb Fibre Channel x 2
    Vendor
    Dell
    Regular price
    $2,536.00
    Sale price
    $2,536.00
    Regular price
    $2,536.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • C2G LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-
    Vendor
    C2G
    Regular price
    $113.00
    Sale price
    $113.00
    Regular price
    $113.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • C2G LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-
    Vendor
    C2G
    Regular price
    $123.00
    Sale price
    $123.00
    Regular price
    $123.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • C2G LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-
    Vendor
    C2G
    Regular price
    $99.00
    Sale price
    $99.00
    Regular price
    $99.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • VISION Professional installation-grade network fibre cable - LIFETIME WARRANTY - LSZH - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - LC/UPC (
    Vendor
    Vision
    Regular price
    $36.00
    Sale price
    $36.00
    Regular price
    $36.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • Lenovo 1m LC-LC OM3 MMF Cable
    Vendor
    Lenovo
    Regular price
    $53.00
    Sale price
    $53.00
    Regular price
    $53.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • 32 GBPS FIBRE CHANNEL SW SFP+
    Vendor
    CISCO
    Regular price
    $985.00
    Sale price
    $985.00
    Regular price
    $985.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • C2G SC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network cable - SC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-
    Vendor
    C2G
    Regular price
    $51.00
    Sale price
    $51.00
    Regular price
    $51.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • C2G LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-
    Vendor
    C2G
    Regular price
    $79.00
    Sale price
    $79.00
    Regular price
    $79.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • Lenovo - Direct attach cable - SFP+ to SFP+ - 15 m - fibre optic - active - for ThinkAgile HX2320 Appliance, HX7820 Appl
    Vendor
    Lenovo
    Regular price
    $207.00
    Sale price
    $207.00
    Regular price
    $207.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • Mellanox - InfiniBand cable - QSFP56 to QSFP56 - 10 m - fibre optic - active - for Quantum QM8700, QM8790
    Vendor
    Lenovo
    Regular price
    $4,378.00
    Sale price
    $4,378.00
    Regular price
    $4,378.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • Lenovo 3m LC-LC OM3 MMF Cable
    Vendor
    Lenovo
    Regular price
    $54.00
    Sale price
    $54.00
    Regular price
    $54.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • Lenovo 5m LC-LC OM3 MMF Cable
    Vendor
    Lenovo
    Regular price
    $56.00
    Sale price
    $56.00
    Regular price
    $56.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out