Collection: Fiber Optic Cables

Fiber optic cable is a high-speed data transmission medium. It contains tiny glass or plastic filaments that carry light beams. Digital data is transmitted through the cable via rapid pulses of light. For example, most transatlantic telecommunications cables between the U.S. and Europe are fiber optic.
40 products
  • FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE MULTI-
    Vendor
    INTELLINET
    Regular price
    $8.00
    Sale price
    $8.00
    Regular price
    $8.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE MULTI-
    Vendor
    INTELLINET
    Regular price
    $9.00
    Sale price
    $9.00
    Regular price
    $9.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • 10M 10GB AQUA MULTIMODE 50/125
    Vendor
    STARTECH
    Regular price
    $39.00
    Sale price
    $39.00
    Regular price
    $39.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • CABLE DE RED DE 5M MULTIMODO
    Vendor
    STARTECH
    Regular price
    $19.00
    Sale price
    $19.00
    Regular price
    $19.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • 3M MULTIMODE 50/125 DUPLEX
    Vendor
    STARTECH
    Regular price
    $17.00
    Sale price
    $17.00
    Regular price
    $17.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE MULTI-
    Vendor
    INTELLINET
    Regular price
    $6.00
    Sale price
    $6.00
    Regular price
    $6.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE MULTI-
    Vendor
    INTELLINET
    Regular price
    $6.00
    Sale price
    $6.00
    Regular price
    $6.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE MULTI-
    Vendor
    INTELLINET
    Regular price
    $7.00
    Sale price
    $7.00
    Regular price
    $7.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • 2M LC-LC SINGLEMODE 9/125 YELLOW
    Vendor
    CABLES DIRECT
    Regular price
    $3.00
    Sale price
    $3.00
    Regular price
    $3.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • 2M MULTIMODE 50/125 DUPLEX
    Vendor
    STARTECH
    Regular price
    $16.00
    Sale price
    $16.00
    Regular price
    $16.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • 1M MULTIMODE 50/125 DUPLEX
    Vendor
    STARTECH
    Regular price
    $15.00
    Sale price
    $15.00
    Regular price
    $15.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • 3M LC-SC MM DUPLEX
    Vendor
    GROUP
    Regular price
    $4.00
    Sale price
    $4.00
    Regular price
    $4.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • 5M LC-LC MM DUPLEX
    Vendor
    NENCO
    Regular price
    $4.00
    Sale price
    $4.00
    Regular price
    $4.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • 3M LC-LC MM-OM4
    Vendor
    DP
    Regular price
    $22.00
    Sale price
    $22.00
    Regular price
    $22.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • 2M MULTIMODE DUPLEX LC/ST
    Vendor
    STARTECH
    Regular price
    $14.00
    Sale price
    $14.00
    Regular price
    $14.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • 2M 10 GB AQUA MULTIMODE 50/125
    Vendor
    STARTECH
    Regular price
    $23.00
    Sale price
    $23.00
    Regular price
    $23.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • CABLE DE RED DE 1M MULTIMODO
    Vendor
    STARTECH
    Regular price
    $17.00
    Sale price
    $17.00
    Regular price
    $17.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • 5M MULTIMODE DUPLEX LC/ST
    Vendor
    STARTECH
    Regular price
    $18.00
    Sale price
    $18.00
    Regular price
    $18.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • 7M OM3 FIBER OPTIC PATCH CORD
    Vendor
    STARTECH
    Regular price
    $25.00
    Sale price
    $25.00
    Regular price
    $25.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • 2M FIBER OPTIC LC/LC
    Vendor
    ADDON
    Regular price
    $16.00
    Sale price
    $16.00
    Regular price
    $16.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • 3M MULTIMODE 62.5/125 DUPLEX
    Vendor
    STARTECH
    Regular price
    $17.00
    Sale price
    $17.00
    Regular price
    $17.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • CABLE DE RED DE 1M MULTIMODO
    Vendor
    STARTECH
    Regular price
    $16.00
    Sale price
    $16.00
    Regular price
    $16.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • 15M MULTIMODE 50/125 DUPLEX
    Vendor
    STARTECH
    Regular price
    $29.00
    Sale price
    $29.00
    Regular price
    $29.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • 1M FIBER OPTIC PATCH CORD LC TO
    Vendor
    STARTECH
    Regular price
    $23.00
    Sale price
    $23.00
    Regular price
    $23.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • 1M 10GB AQUAMULTIMODE 50/125 DU
    Vendor
    STARTECH
    Regular price
    $20.00
    Sale price
    $20.00
    Regular price
    $20.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • 2M LC/LC 10GB LSZH DUPLEX
    Vendor
    ORIGIN
    Regular price
    $21.00
    Sale price
    $21.00
    Regular price
    $21.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • 5M MULTIMODE 50/125 DUPLEX
    Vendor
    STARTECH
    Regular price
    $19.00
    Sale price
    $19.00
    Regular price
    $19.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • CABLE DE RED DE 2M MULTIMODO
    Vendor
    STARTECH
    Regular price
    $15.00
    Sale price
    $15.00
    Regular price
    $15.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • 1M MULTIMODE 50/125 DUPLEX
    Vendor
    STARTECH
    Regular price
    $14.00
    Sale price
    $14.00
    Regular price
    $14.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • CABLE 3M PATCH FIBRA DUPLEX
    Vendor
    STARTECH
    Regular price
    $16.00
    Sale price
    $16.00
    Regular price
    $16.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • 1M MULTIMODE 62.5/125 DUPLEX
    Vendor
    STARTECH
    Regular price
    $14.00
    Sale price
    $14.00
    Regular price
    $14.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • 1M 10GB AQUA MULTIMODE 50/125
    Vendor
    STARTECH
    Regular price
    $12.00
    Sale price
    $12.00
    Regular price
    $12.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • CABLE 2M PATCH FIBRA DUPLEX
    Vendor
    STARTECH
    Regular price
    $19.00
    Sale price
    $19.00
    Regular price
    $19.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • CABLE DE RED DE 2M MULTIMODO
    Vendor
    STARTECH
    Regular price
    $16.00
    Sale price
    $16.00
    Regular price
    $16.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • CABLE DE RED DE 3M MULTIMODO
    Vendor
    STARTECH
    Regular price
    $19.00
    Sale price
    $19.00
    Regular price
    $19.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • 30M MULTIMODE 50/125 DUPLEX
    Vendor
    STARTECH
    Regular price
    $44.00
    Sale price
    $44.00
    Regular price
    $44.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • 8CH MTP(F) / LC (DUPLEX X4) OM4
    Vendor
    DP
    Regular price
    $149.00
    Sale price
    $149.00
    Regular price
    $149.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • MTP-FEMALE TO MTP-FEMALE MMF
    Vendor
    DP
    Regular price
    $65.00
    Sale price
    $65.00
    Regular price
    $65.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • 3M LC-LC SINGLEMODE 9/125 YELLOW
    Vendor
    CABLES DIRECT
    Regular price
    $3.00
    Sale price
    $3.00
    Regular price
    $3.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out
  • 10M LC-LC SINGLEMODE 9/125 YELLOW
    Vendor
    CABLES DIRECT
    Regular price
    $5.00
    Sale price
    $5.00
    Regular price
    $5.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Sold out