Skip to content

Addon Msa Compliant 1000Base-Sx Sfp Transceiver - Sfp (Mini-Gbic) Transceiver Module - Gige - 1000Base-Sx - Lc Multi-Mod

by ADDON
Original price 40.74 - Original price 40.74
Original price 40.74
40.74
40.74 - 40.74
Current price 40.74
Availability:
Only 5 left!

AddOn MSA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver

Enhance your network's performance with the AddOn MSA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver. This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed to provide high-speed connectivity and reliable data transmission for your Gigabit Ethernet (GigE) network.

Featuring a 1000Base-SX interface and LC multi-mode connectors, this transceiver module ensures seamless communication over short distances. It supports data transfer rates of up to 1 Gbps, allowing for swift and efficient transmission of large files, video streaming, and other bandwidth-intensive tasks.

With its MSA compliance, this transceiver module guarantees compatibility with a wide range of networking devices, ensuring easy integration into your existing network infrastructure. Its plug-and-play design allows for quick and hassle-free installation, minimizing downtime and maximizing productivity.

The AddOn MSA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver also offers excellent reliability and performance. It utilizes advanced technology to deliver low-latency and high-quality transmission, resulting in stable and consistent network performance. It is also equipped with quality components that ensure long-lasting durability and resilience against environmental factors.

Upgrade your network with the AddOn MSA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver and experience faster, more reliable, and efficient data transmission. Enjoy seamless connectivity and unlock the full potential of your Gigabit Ethernet network.

Features:

  • MSA compliant for wide compatibility
  • 1000Base-SX interface for high-speed connectivity
  • LC multi-mode connectors for seamless communication over short distances
  • Supports data transfer rates of up to 1 Gbps for efficient handling of bandwidth-intensive tasks
  • Plug-and-play design for quick and easy installation
  • Low-latency and high-quality transmission for stable network performance
  • Durable and resilient construction for long-lasting reliability

Benefits:

  • Enhance network performance and reliability
  • Seamless integration with existing network infrastructure
  • Swift and efficient transmission of large files and bandwidth-intensive tasks
  • Minimize installation time and maximize productivity
  • Enjoy stable and consistent network performance
  • Long-lasting durability for extended product lifespan
SKU 5250510
More Info

Name: Addon Msa Compliant 1000Base-Sx Sfp Transceiver - Sfp (Mini-Gbic) Transceiver Module - Gige - 1000Base-Sx - Lc Multi-Mod

MPN: SFP-1000BASE-SX-AO

EAN: 821455149973

Brand: ADDON

RAM:

Operating System:

Hard Drive Size:

Screen Size: "

Request a quote

Any Questions? Feel free to Contact Us!

Compare products

{"one"=>"Select 2 or 3 items to compare", "other"=>"{{ count }} of 3 items selected"}

Select first item to compare

Select second item to compare

Select third item to compare

Compare