Skip to content

Fiber Optic Cables

Fiber optic cable is a high-speed data transmission medium. It contains tiny glass or plastic filaments that carry light beams. Digital data is transmitted through the cable via rapid pulses of light. For example, most transatlantic telecommunications cables between the U.S. and Europe are fiber optic.

Filters

  • Original price 65.39 - Original price 65.39
    Original price 65.39
    65.39
    65.39 - 65.39
    Current price 65.39

    Lego Icons 10311 Orchid

    Lego
    Only 1 left!

    LEGO ICONS 10311 ORCHID

    Original price 65.39 - Original price 65.39
    Original price 65.39
    65.39
    65.39 - 65.39
    Current price 65.39
  • Original price 746.42 - Original price 746.42
    Original price 746.42
    746.42
    746.42 - 746.42
    Current price 746.42

    25Gbase Active Optical Sfp28

    CISCO
    10 in stock

    The 25GBASE Active Optical SFP28 from Cisco is a high-performance networking solution designed for seamless data transmission. This compact and ver...

    View full details
    Original price 746.42 - Original price 746.42
    Original price 746.42
    746.42
    746.42 - 746.42
    Current price 746.42
  • Original price 51.22 - Original price 51.22
    Original price 51.22
    51.22
    51.22 - 51.22
    Current price 51.22

    Hpe Premier Flex - Network Cable - Lc Multi-Mode (M) To Lc Multi-Mode (M) - 5 M - Fibre Optic - Om4 - For Hpe Sn3600b 32

    Hewlett
    19 in stock

    HPE Premier Flex - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 5 m - fibre optic - OM4 - for HPE SN3600B 32, SN6610C 32, SN6710C 64, S...

    View full details
    Original price 51.22 - Original price 51.22
    Original price 51.22
    51.22
    51.22 - 51.22
    Current price 51.22
  • Original price 1.07 - Original price 1.07
    Original price 1.07
    1.07
    1.07 - 1.07
    Current price 1.07

    Adapter Sc-Sc Duplex

    MicroConnect
    Out of stock

    Adapter SC-SC Duplex

    Original price 1.07 - Original price 1.07
    Original price 1.07
    1.07
    1.07 - 1.07
    Current price 1.07
    Sold out
  • Original price 38.44 - Original price 38.44
    Original price 38.44
    38.44
    38.44 - 38.44
    Current price 38.44

    Lc-Lc Uniboot Multimode Fibre

    Lanview
    Only 4 left!

    LC-LC Uniboot Multimode fibre

    Original price 38.44 - Original price 38.44
    Original price 38.44
    38.44
    38.44 - 38.44
    Current price 38.44
  • Original price 20.40 - Original price 20.40
    Original price 20.40
    20.40
    20.40 - 20.40
    Current price 20.40

    Lc-Lc Uniboot Multimode Fibre

    Lanview
    Only 4 left!

    LC-LC Uniboot Multimode fibre

    Original price 20.40 - Original price 20.40
    Original price 20.40
    20.40
    20.40 - 20.40
    Current price 20.40
  • Original price 13.47 - Original price 13.47
    Original price 13.47
    13.47
    13.47 - 13.47
    Current price 13.47

    Fibre Optic Cable Lc/Lc Om3 2M

    Lindy
    64 in stock

    Fibre Optic Cable Lc/Lc Om3 2M

    Original price 13.47 - Original price 13.47
    Original price 13.47
    13.47
    13.47 - 13.47
    Current price 13.47
  • Original price 10.53 - Original price 10.53
    Original price 10.53
    10.53
    10.53 - 10.53
    Current price 10.53

    St-Sc Upc Os2 Duplex Sm Fiber

    ProXtend
    Only 3 left!

    ST-SC UPC OS2 Duplex SM Fiber

    Original price 10.53 - Original price 10.53
    Original price 10.53
    10.53
    10.53 - 10.53
    Current price 10.53
  • Original price 9.47 - Original price 9.47
    Original price 9.47
    9.47
    9.47 - 9.47
    Current price 9.47

    Sc/Pc-Sc/Pc 15M Os2

    MicroConnect
    48 in stock

    SC/PC-SC/PC 15m OS2

    Original price 9.47 - Original price 9.47
    Original price 9.47
    9.47
    9.47 - 9.47
    Current price 9.47
  • Original price 6.32 - Original price 6.32
    Original price 6.32
    6.32
    6.32 - 6.32
    Current price 6.32

    Sc/Pc-Sc/Pc 3M Os2

    MicroConnect
    Out of stock

    SC/PC-SC/PC 3m OS2

    Original price 6.32 - Original price 6.32
    Original price 6.32
    6.32
    6.32 - 6.32
    Current price 6.32
    Sold out
  • Original price 7.37 - Original price 7.37
    Original price 7.37
    7.37
    7.37 - 7.37
    Current price 7.37

    Sc/Pc-Sc/Pc 5M Os2

    MicroConnect
    65 in stock

    SC/PC-SC/PC 5m OS2

    Original price 7.37 - Original price 7.37
    Original price 7.37
    7.37
    7.37 - 7.37
    Current price 7.37
  • Original price 64.21 - Original price 64.21
    Original price 64.21
    64.21
    64.21 - 64.21
    Current price 64.21

    Sc/Upc-Sc/Upc 50M Om1

    MicroConnect
    Only 5 left!

    SC/UPC-SC/UPC 50m OM1

    Original price 64.21 - Original price 64.21
    Original price 64.21
    64.21
    64.21 - 64.21
    Current price 64.21
  • Original price 11.58 - Original price 11.58
    Original price 11.58
    11.58
    11.58 - 11.58
    Current price 11.58

    Sc/Upc-Sc/Upc 1M Om3

    MicroConnect
    32 in stock

    SC/UPC-SC/UPC 1m OM3

    Original price 11.58 - Original price 11.58
    Original price 11.58
    11.58
    11.58 - 11.58
    Current price 11.58
  • Original price 6.32 - Original price 6.32
    Original price 6.32
    6.32
    6.32 - 6.32
    Current price 6.32

    Sc/Pc-Sc/Pc 2M Os2

    MicroConnect
    19 in stock

    SC/PC-SC/PC 2m OS2

    Original price 6.32 - Original price 6.32
    Original price 6.32
    6.32
    6.32 - 6.32
    Current price 6.32
  • Original price 14.74 - Original price 14.74
    Original price 14.74
    14.74
    14.74 - 14.74
    Current price 14.74

    Lc/Upc-St/Upc 3M Om3

    MicroConnect
    92 in stock

    LC/UPC-ST/UPC 3m OM3

    Original price 14.74 - Original price 14.74
    Original price 14.74
    14.74
    14.74 - 14.74
    Current price 14.74
  • Original price 12.63 - Original price 12.63
    Original price 12.63
    12.63
    12.63 - 12.63
    Current price 12.63

    Lc/Upc-Sc/Upc 1M Om4

    MicroConnect
    Only 4 left!

    LC/UPC-SC/UPC 1m OM4

    Original price 12.63 - Original price 12.63
    Original price 12.63
    12.63
    12.63 - 12.63
    Current price 12.63
  • Original price 12.63 - Original price 12.63
    Original price 12.63
    12.63
    12.63 - 12.63
    Current price 12.63

    Lc/Upc-Lc/Upc 1.5M Os2

    MicroConnect
    139 in stock

    LC/UPC-LC/UPC 1.5m OS2

    Original price 12.63 - Original price 12.63
    Original price 12.63
    12.63
    12.63 - 12.63
    Current price 12.63
  • Original price 21.05 - Original price 21.05
    Original price 21.05
    21.05
    21.05 - 21.05
    Current price 21.05

    Lc/Upc-Lc/Upc 50M Om1

    MicroConnect
    Only 5 left!

    LC/UPC-LC/UPC 50m OM1

    Original price 21.05 - Original price 21.05
    Original price 21.05
    21.05
    21.05 - 21.05
    Current price 21.05
  • Original price 33.68 - Original price 33.68
    Original price 33.68
    33.68
    33.68 - 33.68
    Current price 33.68

    Lc/Upc-Sc/Upc 10M Om4

    MicroConnect
    Only 2 left!

    LC/UPC-SC/UPC 10m OM4

    Original price 33.68 - Original price 33.68
    Original price 33.68
    33.68
    33.68 - 33.68
    Current price 33.68
  • Original price 12.63 - Original price 12.63
    Original price 12.63
    12.63
    12.63 - 12.63
    Current price 12.63

    Lc/Upc-Lc/Upc 1.5M Om3

    MicroConnect
    58 in stock

    LC/UPC-LC/UPC 1.5m OM3

    Original price 12.63 - Original price 12.63
    Original price 12.63
    12.63
    12.63 - 12.63
    Current price 12.63
  • Original price 18.95 - Original price 18.95
    Original price 18.95
    18.95
    18.95 - 18.95
    Current price 18.95

    Lc/Upc-Lc/Upc 7M Om3

    MicroConnect
    39 in stock

    LC/UPC-LC/UPC 7m OM3

    Original price 18.95 - Original price 18.95
    Original price 18.95
    18.95
    18.95 - 18.95
    Current price 18.95
  • Original price 6.32 - Original price 6.32
    Original price 6.32
    6.32
    6.32 - 6.32
    Current price 6.32

    Lc/Upc-Sc/Upc 3M Os2

    MicroConnect
    17 in stock

    LC/UPC-SC/UPC 3m OS2

    Original price 6.32 - Original price 6.32
    Original price 6.32
    6.32
    6.32 - 6.32
    Current price 6.32
  • Original price 6.32 - Original price 6.32
    Original price 6.32
    6.32
    6.32 - 6.32
    Current price 6.32

    Lc/Upc-Sc/Upc 2M Os2

    MicroConnect
    37 in stock

    LC/UPC-SC/UPC 2m OS2

    Original price 6.32 - Original price 6.32
    Original price 6.32
    6.32
    6.32 - 6.32
    Current price 6.32
  • Original price 14.74 - Original price 14.74
    Original price 14.74
    14.74
    14.74 - 14.74
    Current price 14.74

    Lc/Upc-Sc/Upc 7M Os2

    MicroConnect
    22 in stock

    LC/UPC-SC/UPC 7m OS2

    Original price 14.74 - Original price 14.74
    Original price 14.74
    14.74
    14.74 - 14.74
    Current price 14.74