StarTech SFPGLCLHSMST Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX/LH
StarTech SFPGLCLHSMST Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX/LH
StarTech SFPGLCLHSMST Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX/LH
StarTech SFPGLCLHSMST Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX/LH
StarTech SFPGLCLHSMST Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX/LH

StarTech SFPGLCLHSMST Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX/LH

We have 1 in stock.

Regular price 70.14 Sale

Brand: StarTech

Features:

  • Guaraneed 100 Percent CISCO compatible: Meets MSA standards and is designed, programmed and tested to perform identically to the Cisco GLC-LH-SM optical transceiver module
  • Lifetime warranty: This Cisco GLC-LH-SM compatible SFP+ module is backed by a lifetime warranty from StarTech.com
  • SFP fiber module performance: Max Data transfer rate: 1 Gbps |Wavelength: 1310 nm Type: Single Mode/Multimode Fiber connection Type: LC connector Maximum transfer distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)
  • Simple installation: This 1000 BASE-LX/LH SFP module can be plugged directly into Cisco's routers or switches and is hot-swappable making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing disruptions
  • Industry leading product support: All StarTech.com SFP and SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by free lifetime multilingual technical support before and after purchase

Publisher: Startech

Release Date: 08-03-2013

UPC: 509547434793

EAN: 780035990520

Package Dimensions: 4.6 x 3.8 x 1.4 inches

Item Condition: New